2013 Far West Regional League Spring
Team Schedules - GU13 Premier Round 1
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A03 : Legends FC13333133323 7  18  6  1 0
 A05 : Carlsbad Lightning - G13 Red13303333322 7  20  6  2 0
 A01 : SD Surf Girls 99-00 White33303133019 6  6  11  3 0
 A09 : La Roca Premier - PO03330303015 5  1  16  1 0
 A06 : West Coast FC33030130114 4  6  8  1 0
 A02 : Exiles Black03031301314 4  3  14  3 0
 A07 : Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - G1330033001010 3  -5  14  1 0
 A08 : Las Vegas Neon FC0030300309 3  -11  22  5 0
 A04 : Platinum FC G99 Small0000030104 1  -15  16  1 1
 A10 : SuperNova Pink0000000000 0  -23  34  1 1

Bracket - Saturday, March 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4794  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  11:00 AM  31 A02 vs A01Exiles Black 1 vs.SD Surf Girls 99-00 White2

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4865  Hubbard Fields-Idaho  11:00 AM  2 A01 vs A09SD Surf Girls 99-00 White 3 vs.La Roca Premier - PO2
 4811  Ayala Park-Cal South  11:00 AM  08 A04 vs A07Platinum FC G99 Small 0 vs.Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - G131
 4807  Ayala Park-Cal South  11:00 AM  07 A05 vs A03Carlsbad Lightning - G13 Red 2 vs.Legends FC2
 4801  Ayala Park-Cal South  11:00 AM  09 A08 vs A06Las Vegas Neon FC 1 vs.West Coast FC4
 4861  Hubbard Fields-Idaho  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A02SuperNova Pink 0 vs.Exiles Black6
 4864  Hubbard Fields-Idaho  04:00 PM  3 A02 vs A09Exiles Black 0 vs.La Roca Premier - PO2
 4862  Hubbard Fields-Idaho  04:00 PM  4 A10 vs A01SuperNova Pink 1 vs.SD Surf Girls 99-00 White3
 4795  Ayala Park-Cal South  05:00 PM  07 A05 vs A08Carlsbad Lightning - G13 Red 4 vs.Las Vegas Neon FC0
 4813  Ayala Park-Cal South  05:00 PM  09 A06 vs A04West Coast FC 3 vs.Platinum FC G99 Small0
 4804  Ayala Park-Cal South  05:00 PM  08 A07 vs A03Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - G13 0 vs.Legends FC1

Bracket - Sunday, March 24, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4806  Ayala Park-Cal South  08:00 AM  09 A07 vs A08Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - G13 1 vs.Las Vegas Neon FC2
 4817  Ayala Park-Cal South  12:00 PM  09 A04 vs A05Platinum FC G99 Small 0 vs.Carlsbad Lightning - G13 Red4
 4858  Hubbard Fields-Idaho  12:00 PM  2 A09 vs A10La Roca Premier - PO 3 vs.SuperNova Pink1
 4820  Ayala Park-Cal South  02:00 PM  14 A03 vs A06Legends FC 2 vs.West Coast FC1

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4818  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  09:00 AM  1 A01 vs A07SD Surf Girls 99-00 White 2 vs.Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - G133
 4872  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  09:00 AM  2 A10 vs A06SuperNova Pink 0 vs.West Coast FC3
 4799  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  11:00 AM  1 A02 vs A05Exiles Black 4 vs.Carlsbad Lightning - G13 Red3
 4810  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  11:00 AM  03 A03 vs A08Legends FC 4 vs.Las Vegas Neon FC1
 4863  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  11:00 AM  04 A04 vs A09Platinum FC G99 Small 0 vs.La Roca Premier - PO3
 4815  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  04:00 PM  04 A08 vs A04Las Vegas Neon FC 1 vs.Platinum FC G99 Small0
 4869  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  04:00 PM  03 A09 vs A03La Roca Premier - PO 1 vs.Legends FC4
 4856  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  05:00 PM  2 A05 vs A10Carlsbad Lightning - G13 Red 8 vs.SuperNova Pink0

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4866  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  10:00 AM  2 A07 vs A10Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - G13 2 vs.SuperNova Pink1
 4868  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  11:00 AM  11 A08 vs A09Las Vegas Neon FC 2 vs.La Roca Premier - PO4

Bracket - Tuesday, April 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4797  San Juan Hills HS Stadium-Cal South  07:00 PM  1 A06 vs A01West Coast FC 0 vs.SD Surf Girls 99-00 White2

Bracket - Thursday, April 11, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4798  Harbor College-Cal South  06:00 PM  1 A06 vs A02West Coast FC 2 vs.Exiles Black2

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4859  Ellison Park-Layton, Utah  10:30 AM  2 A06 vs A09West Coast FC 1 vs.La Roca Premier - PO0
 4796  Ellison Park-Layton, Utah  10:30 AM  1 A07 vs A05Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - G13 0 vs.Carlsbad Lightning - G13 Red2
 4809  ARCO-OTC-Cal South  11:00 AM  3 A01 vs A03SD Surf Girls 99-00 White 0 vs.Legends FC0
 4802  ARCO-OTC-Cal South  11:00 AM  2 A08 vs A02Las Vegas Neon FC 0 vs.Exiles Black2
 4870  Eastlake HS Stadium-Cal South  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A04SuperNova Pink 0 vs.Platinum FC G99 Small1
 4821  ARCO-OTC-Cal South  04:00 PM  2 A02 vs A03Exiles Black 0 vs.Legends FC4
 4812  ARCO-OTC-Cal South  04:00 PM  3 A04 vs A01Platinum FC G99 Small 0 vs.SD Surf Girls 99-00 White2
 4860  Eastlake HS Stadium-Cal South  04:00 PM  1 A10 vs A08SuperNova Pink 0 vs.Las Vegas Neon FC2
 4803  Ellison Park-Layton, Utah  04:30 PM  1 A05 vs A06Carlsbad Lightning - G13 Red 1 vs.West Coast FC0
 4871  Ellison Park-Layton, Utah  04:30 PM  2 A09 vs A07La Roca Premier - PO 2 vs.Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - G131

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4819  Ellison Park-Layton, Utah  09:00 AM  1 A06 vs A07West Coast FC 0 vs.Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - G130
 4857  Eastlake HS Stadium-Cal South  11:00 AM  1 A03 vs A10Legends FC 6 vs.SuperNova Pink1
 4808  ARCO-OTC-Cal South  11:00 AM  2 A04 vs A02Platinum FC G99 Small 0 vs.Exiles Black0
 4800  ARCO-OTC-Cal South  11:00 AM  3 A08 vs A01Las Vegas Neon FC 2 vs.SD Surf Girls 99-00 White3
 4867  Ellison Park-Layton, Utah  11:00 AM  1 A09 vs A05La Roca Premier - PO 0 vs.Carlsbad Lightning - G13 Red4

Bracket - Tuesday, April 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4816  SD Polo Back-Cal South  05:30 PM  2 A01 vs A05SD Surf Girls 99-00 White 0 vs.Carlsbad Lightning - G13 Red2

Bracket - Wednesday, April 24, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4814  Ayala Stadium-Cal South  07:00 PM  1 A03 vs A04Legends FC 2 vs.Platinum FC G99 Small0

Bracket - Thursday, May 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4805  LA Harbor College Stadium-Cal South  07:30 PM  1 A02 vs A07Exiles Black 4 vs.Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - G131






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.